Register immediately
View: 76|Reply: 0
Print Prev. thread Next thread

China Manual Pipe Thread Lathe suppliers

[Copy link]

1

Threads

1

Posts

5

Credits

Lv.2 Fresh Member

Rank: 1

Credits
5
Jump to specified page
The Landlord
Post time 2019-12-1 20:52:47 | Show the author posts only Reply Awards |Descending |Read mode
Feedback
In-Game Name: fish96fi
Player ID: 45435
Server: US server (Mobile)
Chinese Manufacturers of Conventional Pipe Thread Lathe with Two Chucks
   
(1) Function:
Pipe thread lathe includes CNC pipe thread lathe and Conventional pipe thread lathe. Q series China lathe for process pipes belong to conventional type pipe thread lathe.
Distance between center can be 1000mm, 1500mm, 2000mm, 2500mm, 3000mm, 3500mm, 4000mm or others. Feeding system can be automatic feeding according to customer requirement.
Pipe thread lathe also named lathe for process pipes, pipe threading lathe, oil country lathe.
Compare with common lathe, pipe thread lathe has big spindle bore and double chuck which allows clamp and process big diameter pipes, oil sleeve parts, pipe coupling parts, drill pipe joints
The pipe threading lathe machine can complete turning of cylindrical, inner hole, and all kinds of screw threads, arc, cone and interior and exterior surfaces of solid of revolution. It is suitable for high-efficiency, high-volume, high-precision machining for some super-long parts of oil pipe and drill pipe joint etc.

(2) Application:
The Q series conventional pipe thread lathe mainly designed to process kinds of internal and external pipe threads including metric, inch, module, DP and taper threads, as well as having common functions of normal lathe such as processing the inner bore and end face of shafts and disks. The series lathe machine is widely used in industries including petroleum exploring, coal and mineral mining, chemical piping and geological prospection. It is high efficiency equipment in processing and repairing drilling pipe, drilling rod, thread coupling etc.

(3) Typical Workpiece Made by The Machine

(4) Trial Running

Product Photo of Q1319 Conventional Pipe Thread Lathe

Technical Parameter of Conventional Pipe Thread Lathe
ItemUnitQ1313Q1319Q1322Q1325
Max dia.swing over bedmm630630670800
Max dia.swing over cross slidemm350350380480
Max.length of workpiecemm1500150015001500
Width of bedmm550550550550
Spindle boremm135200225255
Power of spindle motorKw7.57.57.511
Spindle speedr/min12-64224-30024-30012-642
FWD.18 stepsFWD.12 stepsFWD.12 stepsVF2 steps
Z axis feed grade/rangemm/r26/0.07-1.3326/0.07-1.3326/0.07-1.3326/0.07-1.33
X axis feed grade/rangemm/r22/0.02-0.4522/0.02-0.4522/0.02-0.4522/0.02-0.45
Carriage rapid traverse speedmm/min40004000
Cross slide rapid traverse speedmm/min23002300
Metric thread grade/rangemm52/1-22424/1-1424/1-1452/1-224
Inch thread grade/rangeT.P.I40/2-2840/2-2840/2-2840/2-28
Module thread grade/rangemm53/0.5-1200.5-7.50.5-7.553/0.5-120
Diametral pitch thread grade/rangeD.P.24/1-2828-228-224/1-28
Horizontal travel of cross slidemm390320
Max. travel of tool postmm200200
Tailstock quill travelmm205250
Tailstock quill Dia./tapermmΦ100/MT5#Φ100/MT5#
Chuck Φ380 3-jaw manualΦ520 4-jaw manualΦ630 4-jaw manual
Overall dimensions(L*W*H)mm3657×1360
×14803657×1360
×15553657×1360
×14803657×1757
×1740
Net weightT4.24.54.83.8
ItemUnitQ1327Q1330Q1335Q1343Q1353
Max dia.swing over bedmm800800100010001200
Max dia.swing over cross slidemm480480610610810
Max.length of workpiecemm15001500150015001500
Width of bedmm755755755755755
Spindle boremm280305360440540
Power of spindle motorKw1515222222
Spindle speedr/min20-30020-3006-2005-1805-180
VF2 stepsVF2 stepsVF2 stepsVF2 stepsVF2 steps
Z axis feed grade/rangemm/r40/0.1-340/0.1-332/0.1-1.532/0.1-1.532/0.1-1.5
X axis feed grade/rangemm/r40/0.05-1.540/0.05-1.532/0.05-0.7532/0.05-0.7532/0.05-0.75
Carriage rapid traverse speedmm/min37403740374037403740
Cross slide rapid traverse speedmm/min18701870187018701870
Metric thread grade/rangemm30/1-3030/1-3023/1-1523/1-1523/1-15
Inch thread grade/rangeT.P.I27/28-127/28-122/28-222/28-222/28-2
Module thread grade/rangemm/////
Diametral pitch thread grade/rangeD.P./////
Horizontal travel of cross slidemm520520520520520
Max. travel of tool postmm300300300300300
Tailstock quill travelmm300300300300300
Tailstock quill Dia./tapermmΦ140/MT6#Φ140/MT6#Φ140/MT6#Φ140/MT6#Φ140/MT6#
Chuck Φ630 4-jaw manualΦ630 4-jaw manualΦ850 4-jaw
electricΦ1000 4-jaw eletric
(hydraulic clamping)
Overall dimensions(L*W*H)mm5000×2100
×16005000×2100
×16005000×2100
×16805000×2100
×16805000×2100
×1700
Net weightT4.24.312.81315
Standard:
4 position electrical vertical tool post
manual 3 jaw chuck
back support

Optional:
6 or 8 position electrical horizontal turret
hydraulic chucks
pneumatic chucks
4 jaw chucks
automatic feeding device
fixed center rest
chip conveyor
cooling pump
Photos of QK1313 CNC Pipe Threading Lathe Exported to Peru and Russia
(1) Peru GSK CNC controller with 6 position turret

(2) Russian Fanuc CNC controller with 4 position vertical tool post


Photos of QK1335 CNC Pipe Threading Lathe Exported to Russia

Factory Photo of Pipe Threading Lathe

China Manual Pipe Thread Lathe suppliers
website:http://www.chineselathe.com/pipe ... -pipe-thread-lathe/

Reply

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register immediately

Points Rules

Privacy Policy|Creative-Destruction  

2019-12-12 08:03 GMT-5 , Processed in 0.024803 second(s), 22 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.3

© 2001-2017 Comsenz Inc.

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list